TimeMonday
September, 23
TimeTuesday
September, 24
TimeWednesday
September, 25
Thursday
September, 26
TimeFriday
September, 27
09:00
-09:40
Opening Ceremony
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
09:00-
10:15
Plenary lectures
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
09:00-
11:30
Plenary lectures
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Field Trips
(Lebedinsky Processing Plant)
09:00-
11:00
Workshops
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
 
09:40-
10:50
Plenary lectures
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
10:30-
11:00
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т6: Building materials
(Convention hall)
11:00-
11:15
Coffee-break11:00-
11:15
Coffee-break11:30-
11:45
Coffee-break11:00-
11:15
Coffee-break
11:15-
12:45
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т5: Advanced materials with improved characteristics, including technical ceramics and glass
(Convention hall)
11:15-
12:45
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т6: Building materials
(Convention hall)
11:45-
13:15
Т4: Analytical methods, instruments and automation
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т7: Biomimetic materials on a mineral basis, biomineralogy
(Convention hall)
11:15-
12:45
Discussion club
(Convention hall)
Т9: Cultural heritage, artifacts and their preservation
(Convention hall)
13:00-
14:00
Lunch
14:00-
15:30
Plenary lectures
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
14:00-
15:15
Plenary lectures
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
14:30-
17:00
ICAM Council
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
14:00-
14:45
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т6: Building materials
(Convention hall)
14:45-
15:45
T3: Oil and gas reservoirs, including gas hydrates
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
15:30-
15:45
Coffee-break15:30-
15:45
Coffee-break15:30-
15:45
Coffee-break
15:45-
17:15
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(Convention hall)
Т2: Industrial minerals, precious stones, ores and mining
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
15:45-
17:15
Т1: Geometallurgy, technological mineralogy and processing of mineral raw
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
Т8: Environment and energy resources
(Convention hall)
16:00-
17:00
Closing Ceremony
(V.G. Shushkov congress hall)
09:00-
18:00
Poster Session, Exhibition